Vertebrates : Ovis aries

Transcripts

List of gene names and their 5' Untranslated Region (5' UTR) sequence properties
Name pattern

Exact names (separated by rows):





Genome statistics
Sequence count
Genome total6354
Filtered set6354 (no filters used)
Correlation0
View sequences in FASTA
Transcript nameLengthGC-ContentNucleotide Concentration
AdenineGuanineCytosineThymine
ENSOART00000000042.13740.710.150.410.30.14
ENSOART00000000044.17060.50.240.250.260.25
ENSOART00000000045.17060.50.240.250.260.25
ENSOART00000000057.16270.420.30.190.220.29
ENSOART00000000061.14360.40.430.190.20.17
ENSOART00000000067.1890.550.250.310.240.2
ENSOART00000000084.12630.540.280.270.270.18
ENSOART00000000088.13790.340.30.180.160.36
ENSOART00000000089.1150.730.130.20.530.13
ENSOART00000000096.18120.360.260.180.170.38
ENSOART00000000103.15060.510.250.290.220.25
ENSOART00000000109.1800.410.350.240.180.24
ENSOART00000000112.13060.510.230.290.220.26
ENSOART00000000118.110770.450.30.230.220.25
ENSOART00000000125.1400.450.30.150.30.25
ENSOART00000000128.12760.690.170.290.40.14
ENSOART00000000129.14390.50.240.230.270.27
ENSOART00000000135.15490.60.210.30.30.19
ENSOART00000000136.11110.680.120.230.450.21
ENSOART00000000137.1680.50.340.340.160.16
ENSOART00000000139.1900.510.370.390.120.12
ENSOART00000000140.1290.380.380.210.170.24
ENSOART00000000141.18220.570.220.250.310.21
ENSOART00000000144.1770.610.140.230.380.25
ENSOART00000000160.14250.70.160.270.430.14
ENSOART00000000163.1620.340.290.180.160.37
ENSOART00000000164.11320.670.160.390.290.17
ENSOART00000000165.12670.330.30.10.230.37
ENSOART00000000167.13040.640.150.360.280.21
ENSOART00000000168.12960.560.210.280.280.23
ENSOART00000000177.1690.70.160.360.330.14
ENSOART00000000181.16910.570.170.270.30.26
ENSOART00000000188.120.5000.50.5
ENSOART00000000189.15830.60.170.320.270.23
ENSOART00000000193.160.330.50.170.170.17
ENSOART00000000194.1890.340.370.20.130.29
ENSOART00000000195.1890.340.370.20.130.29
ENSOART00000000196.1910.470.230.270.20.3
ENSOART00000000198.1870.640.20.320.320.16
ENSOART00000000202.1350.60.290.340.260.11
ENSOART00000000205.11430.420.340.240.180.24
ENSOART00000000212.11970.720.110.370.350.17
ENSOART00000000220.1520.330.540.250.080.13
ENSOART00000000223.19300.420.320.240.180.26
ENSOART00000000228.11900.540.270.330.220.19
ENSOART00000000231.12270.550.260.280.260.2
ENSOART00000000236.1390.440.280.150.280.28
ENSOART00000000237.11110.590.220.280.310.2
ENSOART00000000245.12550.450.260.260.190.29
ENSOART00000000246.180.50.380.380.130.13
ENSOART00000000252.13420.740.10.440.30.16
ENSOART00000000255.17470.530.250.270.250.22
ENSOART00000000259.12760.830.070.370.460.11
ENSOART00000000260.1580.60.210.280.330.19
ENSOART00000000261.1580.60.210.280.330.19
ENSOART00000000268.12170.550.260.220.330.19
ENSOART00000000269.13610.430.270.20.230.3
ENSOART00000000274.12120.450.270.230.220.28
ENSOART00000000278.19830.450.260.230.220.29
ENSOART00000000282.1210010
ENSOART00000000290.12580.430.330.250.170.24
ENSOART00000000291.1170.350.350.240.120.29
ENSOART00000000293.14420.410.30.180.220.29
ENSOART00000000294.12220.410.320.240.170.28
ENSOART00000000296.1420.480.210.290.190.31
ENSOART00000000300.11250.50.250.260.240.26
ENSOART00000000303.11320.490.330.310.180.18
ENSOART00000000304.15610.770.10.350.420.13
ENSOART00000000307.1550.440.240.290.150.33
ENSOART00000000314.16200.40.30.230.170.3
ENSOART00000000315.1740.470.230.240.230.3
ENSOART00000000316.13090.730.140.350.390.13
ENSOART00000000322.16850.510.210.250.260.28
ENSOART00000000324.11850.70.160.310.390.15
ENSOART00000000327.11440.660.150.350.310.19
ENSOART00000000328.1260.620.150.460.150.23
ENSOART00000000329.16190.390.250.20.190.36
ENSOART00000000331.12130.480.270.230.260.25
ENSOART00000000332.11190.510.260.240.280.23
ENSOART00000000340.16280.710.130.360.350.15
ENSOART00000000343.17960.490.260.240.250.25
ENSOART00000000345.1780.380.40.270.120.22
ENSOART00000000347.19570.450.310.220.230.24
ENSOART00000000349.11320.390.330.220.170.27
ENSOART00000000356.1120.920.080.580.330
ENSOART00000000359.12380.670.180.40.270.15
ENSOART00000000361.11870.670.240.370.30.09
ENSOART00000000362.17190.630.170.310.320.2
ENSOART00000000365.13920.680.20.320.350.12
ENSOART00000000369.16060.440.310.270.170.26
ENSOART00000000376.13220.620.180.340.290.2
ENSOART00000000383.11710.40.350.210.190.25
ENSOART00000000389.18620.570.230.320.250.2
ENSOART00000000393.11120.630.190.320.30.19
ENSOART00000000395.11120.630.190.320.30.19
ENSOART00000000402.1560.860.090.570.290.05
ENSOART00000000405.11600.560.20.330.230.24
ENSOART00000000407.15190.650.180.340.310.17
ENSOART00000000415.19440.60.190.330.260.21
ENSOART00000000427.14150.60.130.230.360.27
ENSOART00000000429.17750.550.180.270.280.28
Please cite: JetGene: Internet Resource for Analysis of Regulatory Regions or Nucleotide Contexts in Differentially Translated Plant Transcripts.
N. S. Sadovskaya, O. N. Mustafaev, A. A. Tyurin, I. V. Deineko & I. V. Goldenkova-Pavlova
Russian Journal of Plant Physiology volume 68, pages 633–640 (2021)