Vertebrates : Ovis aries

Transcripts

List of gene names and their 5' Untranslated Region (5' UTR) sequence properties
Name pattern

Exact names (separated by rows):





Genome statistics
Sequence count
Genome total6354
Filtered set6354 (no filters used)
Correlation0
View sequences in FASTA
Transcript nameLengthGC-ContentNucleotide Concentration
AdenineGuanineCytosineThymine
ENSOART00000000042.13740.710.150.410.30.14
ENSOART00000000044.17060.50.240.250.260.25
ENSOART00000000045.17060.50.240.250.260.25
ENSOART00000000057.16270.420.30.190.220.29
ENSOART00000000061.14360.40.430.190.20.17
ENSOART00000000067.1890.550.250.310.240.2
ENSOART00000000084.12630.540.280.270.270.18
ENSOART00000000088.13790.340.30.180.160.36
ENSOART00000000089.1150.730.130.20.530.13
ENSOART00000000096.18120.360.260.180.170.38
ENSOART00000000103.15060.510.250.290.220.25
ENSOART00000000109.1800.410.350.240.180.24
ENSOART00000000112.13060.510.230.290.220.26
ENSOART00000000118.110770.450.30.230.220.25
ENSOART00000000125.1400.450.30.150.30.25
ENSOART00000000128.12760.690.170.290.40.14
ENSOART00000000129.14390.50.240.230.270.27
ENSOART00000000135.15490.60.210.30.30.19
ENSOART00000000136.11110.680.120.230.450.21
ENSOART00000000137.1680.50.340.340.160.16
ENSOART00000000139.1900.510.370.390.120.12
ENSOART00000000140.1290.380.380.210.170.24
ENSOART00000000141.18220.570.220.250.310.21
ENSOART00000000144.1770.610.140.230.380.25
ENSOART00000000160.14250.70.160.270.430.14
ENSOART00000000163.1620.340.290.180.160.37
ENSOART00000000164.11320.670.160.390.290.17
ENSOART00000000165.12670.330.30.10.230.37
ENSOART00000000167.13040.640.150.360.280.21
ENSOART00000000168.12960.560.210.280.280.23
ENSOART00000000177.1690.70.160.360.330.14
ENSOART00000000181.16910.570.170.270.30.26
ENSOART00000000188.120.5000.50.5
ENSOART00000000189.15830.60.170.320.270.23
ENSOART00000000193.160.330.50.170.170.17
ENSOART00000000194.1890.340.370.20.130.29
ENSOART00000000195.1890.340.370.20.130.29
ENSOART00000000196.1910.470.230.270.20.3
ENSOART00000000198.1870.640.20.320.320.16
ENSOART00000000202.1350.60.290.340.260.11
ENSOART00000000205.11430.420.340.240.180.24
ENSOART00000000212.11970.720.110.370.350.17
ENSOART00000000220.1520.330.540.250.080.13
ENSOART00000000223.19300.420.320.240.180.26
ENSOART00000000228.11900.540.270.330.220.19
ENSOART00000000231.12270.550.260.280.260.2
ENSOART00000000236.1390.440.280.150.280.28
ENSOART00000000237.11110.590.220.280.310.2
ENSOART00000000245.12550.450.260.260.190.29
ENSOART00000000246.180.50.380.380.130.13
ENSOART00000000252.13420.740.10.440.30.16
ENSOART00000000255.17470.530.250.270.250.22
ENSOART00000000259.12760.830.070.370.460.11
ENSOART00000000260.1580.60.210.280.330.19
ENSOART00000000261.1580.60.210.280.330.19
ENSOART00000000268.12170.550.260.220.330.19
ENSOART00000000269.13610.430.270.20.230.3
ENSOART00000000274.12120.450.270.230.220.28
ENSOART00000000278.19830.450.260.230.220.29
ENSOART00000000282.1210010
ENSOART00000000290.12580.430.330.250.170.24
ENSOART00000000291.1170.350.350.240.120.29
ENSOART00000000293.14420.410.30.180.220.29
ENSOART00000000294.12220.410.320.240.170.28
ENSOART00000000296.1420.480.210.290.190.31
ENSOART00000000300.11250.50.250.260.240.26
ENSOART00000000303.11320.490.330.310.180.18
ENSOART00000000304.15610.770.10.350.420.13
ENSOART00000000307.1550.440.240.290.150.33
ENSOART00000000314.16200.40.30.230.170.3
ENSOART00000000315.1740.470.230.240.230.3
ENSOART00000000316.13090.730.140.350.390.13
ENSOART00000000322.16850.510.210.250.260.28
ENSOART00000000324.11850.70.160.310.390.15
ENSOART00000000327.11440.660.150.350.310.19
ENSOART00000000328.1260.620.150.460.150.23
ENSOART00000000329.16190.390.250.20.190.36
ENSOART00000000331.12130.480.270.230.260.25
ENSOART00000000332.11190.510.260.240.280.23
ENSOART00000000340.16280.710.130.360.350.15
ENSOART00000000343.17960.490.260.240.250.25
ENSOART00000000345.1780.380.40.270.120.22
ENSOART00000000347.19570.450.310.220.230.24
ENSOART00000000349.11320.390.330.220.170.27
ENSOART00000000356.1120.920.080.580.330
ENSOART00000000359.12380.670.180.40.270.15
ENSOART00000000361.11870.670.240.370.30.09
ENSOART00000000362.17190.630.170.310.320.2
ENSOART00000000365.13920.680.20.320.350.12
ENSOART00000000369.16060.440.310.270.170.26
ENSOART00000000376.13220.620.180.340.290.2
ENSOART00000000383.11710.40.350.210.190.25
ENSOART00000000389.18620.570.230.320.250.2
ENSOART00000000393.11120.630.190.320.30.19
ENSOART00000000395.11120.630.190.320.30.19
ENSOART00000000402.1560.860.090.570.290.05
ENSOART00000000405.11600.560.20.330.230.24
ENSOART00000000407.15190.650.180.340.310.17
ENSOART00000000415.19440.60.190.330.260.21
ENSOART00000000427.14150.60.130.230.360.27
ENSOART00000000429.17750.550.180.270.280.28