Vertebrates : Ovis aries

Genes

List of gene names and their 5' Untranslated Region (5' UTR) sequence properties
Name pattern

Exact names (separated by rows):





Genome statistics
Sequence count
Genome total6354
Filtered set6354 (no filters used)
Correlation0
View sequences in FASTA
Gene nameLengthGC-ContentNucleotide Concentration
AdenineGuanineCytosineThymine
ENSOARG00000000042.17060.50.240.250.260.25
ENSOARG00000000043.13740.710.150.410.30.14
ENSOARG00000000053.16270.420.30.190.220.29
ENSOARG00000000057.14360.40.430.190.20.17
ENSOARG00000000066.1890.550.250.310.240.2
ENSOARG00000000080.1150.730.130.20.530.13
ENSOARG00000000083.12630.540.280.270.270.18
ENSOARG00000000087.13790.340.30.180.160.36
ENSOARG00000000096.18120.360.260.180.170.38
ENSOARG00000000102.1800.410.350.240.180.24
ENSOARG00000000103.15060.510.250.290.220.25
ENSOARG00000000106.13060.510.230.290.220.26
ENSOARG00000000113.110770.450.30.230.220.25
ENSOARG00000000117.1400.450.30.150.30.25
ENSOARG00000000123.12760.690.170.290.40.14
ENSOARG00000000124.14390.50.240.230.270.27
ENSOARG00000000130.15490.60.210.30.30.19
ENSOARG00000000131.1900.510.370.390.120.12
ENSOARG00000000132.11110.680.120.230.450.21
ENSOARG00000000134.1680.50.340.340.160.16
ENSOARG00000000136.1290.380.380.210.170.24
ENSOARG00000000137.18220.570.220.250.310.21
ENSOARG00000000139.1770.610.140.230.380.25
ENSOARG00000000151.1620.340.290.180.160.37
ENSOARG00000000152.12670.330.30.10.230.37
ENSOARG00000000156.11320.670.160.390.290.17
ENSOARG00000000159.14250.70.160.270.430.14
ENSOARG00000000162.12960.560.210.280.280.23
ENSOARG00000000163.13040.640.150.360.280.21
ENSOARG00000000171.1690.70.160.360.330.14
ENSOARG00000000173.16910.570.170.270.30.26
ENSOARG00000000177.15830.60.170.320.270.23
ENSOARG00000000178.1890.340.370.20.130.29
ENSOARG00000000184.120.5000.50.5
ENSOARG00000000189.160.330.50.170.170.17
ENSOARG00000000192.1910.470.230.270.20.3
ENSOARG00000000194.11430.420.340.240.180.24
ENSOARG00000000195.1870.640.20.320.320.16
ENSOARG00000000199.1350.60.290.340.260.11
ENSOARG00000000207.11970.720.110.370.350.17
ENSOARG00000000212.1520.330.540.250.080.13
ENSOARG00000000214.19300.420.320.240.180.26
ENSOARG00000000221.11900.540.270.330.220.19
ENSOARG00000000224.12270.550.260.280.260.2
ENSOARG00000000227.180.50.380.380.130.13
ENSOARG00000000228.1390.440.280.150.280.28
ENSOARG00000000229.11110.590.220.280.310.2
ENSOARG00000000233.12550.450.260.260.190.29
ENSOARG00000000237.1580.60.210.280.330.19
ENSOARG00000000239.13420.740.10.440.30.16
ENSOARG00000000243.17470.530.250.270.250.22
ENSOARG00000000246.12760.830.070.370.460.11
ENSOARG00000000252.13610.430.270.20.230.3
ENSOARG00000000253.12170.550.260.220.330.19
ENSOARG00000000257.19830.450.260.230.220.29
ENSOARG00000000259.12120.450.270.230.220.28
ENSOARG00000000267.1210010
ENSOARG00000000269.1420.480.210.290.190.31
ENSOARG00000000270.14420.410.30.180.220.29
ENSOARG00000000274.1170.350.350.240.120.29
ENSOARG00000000278.12580.430.330.250.170.24
ENSOARG00000000280.12220.410.320.240.170.28
ENSOARG00000000285.15610.770.10.350.420.13
ENSOARG00000000287.11250.50.250.260.240.26
ENSOARG00000000289.11320.490.330.310.180.18
ENSOARG00000000292.1550.440.240.290.150.33
ENSOARG00000000297.16200.40.30.230.170.3
ENSOARG00000000298.16850.510.210.250.260.28
ENSOARG00000000299.1740.470.230.240.230.3
ENSOARG00000000300.13090.730.140.350.390.13
ENSOARG00000000307.1260.620.150.460.150.23
ENSOARG00000000308.11850.70.160.310.390.15
ENSOARG00000000309.11440.660.150.350.310.19
ENSOARG00000000310.16190.390.250.20.190.36
ENSOARG00000000312.12130.480.270.230.260.25
ENSOARG00000000314.11190.510.260.240.280.23
ENSOARG00000000319.11320.390.330.220.170.27
ENSOARG00000000320.19570.450.310.220.230.24
ENSOARG00000000322.16280.710.130.360.350.15
ENSOARG00000000324.17960.490.260.240.250.25
ENSOARG00000000327.1120.920.080.580.330
ENSOARG00000000330.1780.380.40.270.120.22
ENSOARG00000000337.12380.670.180.40.270.15
ENSOARG00000000343.11870.670.240.370.30.09
ENSOARG00000000344.17190.630.170.310.320.2
ENSOARG00000000345.13920.680.20.320.350.12
ENSOARG00000000350.11710.40.350.210.190.25
ENSOARG00000000351.16060.440.310.270.170.26
ENSOARG00000000357.11600.560.20.330.230.24
ENSOARG00000000358.18620.570.230.320.250.2
ENSOARG00000000361.13220.620.180.340.290.2
ENSOARG00000000373.11120.630.190.320.30.19
ENSOARG00000000380.1560.860.090.570.290.05
ENSOARG00000000382.15190.650.180.340.310.17
ENSOARG00000000389.19440.60.190.330.260.21
ENSOARG00000000401.17750.550.180.270.280.28
ENSOARG00000000403.14150.60.130.230.360.27