Vertebrates : Ovis aries

Genes

List of gene names and their 3' Untranslated Region (3' UTR) sequence properties
Name pattern

Exact names (separated by rows):





Genome statistics
Sequence count
Genome total4656
Filtered set4656 (no filters used)
Correlation0
View sequences in FASTA
Gene nameLengthGC-ContentNucleotide Concentration
AdenineGuanineCytosineThymine
ENSOARG00000000038.13180.550.220.260.290.23
ENSOARG00000000042.131360.450.250.210.240.3
ENSOARG00000000048.117600.510.230.260.250.26
ENSOARG00000000057.113210.380.380.220.160.24
ENSOARG00000000068.128420.380.310.180.190.31
ENSOARG00000000083.112440.410.250.220.190.34
ENSOARG00000000085.17180.420.290.220.20.3
ENSOARG00000000090.1650.770.110.320.450.12
ENSOARG00000000094.138440.450.240.220.230.31
ENSOARG00000000095.1420.450.380.240.210.17
ENSOARG00000000096.1830.30.360.140.160.34
ENSOARG00000000114.12780.60.140.440.160.27
ENSOARG00000000132.11130.650.190.420.230.16
ENSOARG00000000135.114890.50.230.250.250.28
ENSOARG00000000136.14280.290.360.150.140.35
ENSOARG00000000142.135810.410.280.230.180.31
ENSOARG00000000147.138760.50.230.260.240.28
ENSOARG00000000152.124420.340.350.180.160.31
ENSOARG00000000158.18320.330.350.170.160.32
ENSOARG00000000171.114820.590.130.310.290.27
ENSOARG00000000173.133100.570.20.270.310.22
ENSOARG00000000179.15460.420.270.20.220.31
ENSOARG00000000192.142740.40.30.220.180.29
ENSOARG00000000195.13530.550.270.30.250.18
ENSOARG00000000202.1101000
ENSOARG00000000207.1110100
ENSOARG00000000214.12120.330.30.140.190.37
ENSOARG00000000216.12460.580.20.330.250.22
ENSOARG00000000230.118920.540.20.260.280.26
ENSOARG00000000239.137140.520.220.270.250.26
ENSOARG00000000244.113100.50.270.260.240.23
ENSOARG00000000252.120.50.50.500
ENSOARG00000000253.134880.450.270.230.230.28
ENSOARG00000000254.124670.440.260.210.230.31
ENSOARG00000000259.110450.480.260.240.240.26
ENSOARG00000000260.1350.540.310.460.090.14
ENSOARG00000000263.132980.580.20.250.330.22
ENSOARG00000000267.1210100
ENSOARG00000000269.13430.50.20.250.240.3
ENSOARG00000000278.17930.590.210.280.310.21
ENSOARG00000000279.12490.380.360.210.170.26
ENSOARG00000000285.116890.470.240.240.230.3
ENSOARG00000000287.119830.450.250.230.230.3
ENSOARG00000000291.141870.370.30.180.190.32
ENSOARG00000000292.1200.5000.5
ENSOARG00000000297.110470.450.240.170.280.31
ENSOARG00000000300.1110010
ENSOARG00000000308.12100.50.50
ENSOARG00000000314.143080.420.280.220.20.29
ENSOARG00000000317.110560.320.350.160.150.34
ENSOARG00000000327.145990.430.270.210.220.3
ENSOARG00000000329.115280.340.290.160.180.37
ENSOARG00000000337.116010.360.310.170.180.33
ENSOARG00000000338.1200.90.050.50.40.05
ENSOARG00000000341.127190.60.140.30.30.17
ENSOARG00000000344.131260.390.310.190.20.3
ENSOARG00000000345.134710.490.240.270.230.26
ENSOARG00000000351.117800.380.290.190.190.33
ENSOARG00000000361.13240.670.160.340.340.17
ENSOARG00000000363.111350.60.190.260.340.21
ENSOARG00000000368.127790.450.30.220.240.25
ENSOARG00000000370.16220.520.170.210.310.31
ENSOARG00000000374.18090.430.290.260.170.28
ENSOARG00000000386.129050.510.220.230.280.23
ENSOARG00000000386.131800.520.220.230.290.23
ENSOARG00000000403.146540.50.260.240.260.24
ENSOARG00000000405.118490.520.220.270.250.25
ENSOARG00000000414.1800.580.210.250.330.21
ENSOARG00000000416.1120.580.330.250.330.08
ENSOARG00000000418.16180.310.330.170.140.35
ENSOARG00000000419.1160.690.190.380.310.13
ENSOARG00000000420.120.50.50.500
ENSOARG00000000428.114500.40.330.220.180.27
ENSOARG00000000430.114890.350.320.170.180.33
ENSOARG00000000431.124160.490.240.270.220.27
ENSOARG00000000435.17750.440.290.210.230.27
ENSOARG00000000442.18410.280.340.150.130.38
ENSOARG00000000443.123540.410.350.220.190.24
ENSOARG00000000452.111170.340.330.170.170.33
ENSOARG00000000456.113130.520.20.290.230.28
ENSOARG00000000457.120360.450.280.240.210.27
ENSOARG00000000462.17440.440.290.240.190.27
ENSOARG00000000466.14320.480.260.250.230.26
ENSOARG00000000468.125770.40.30.20.20.29
ENSOARG00000000473.150150.540.20.250.290.25
ENSOARG00000000479.12160.50.240.20.30.26
ENSOARG00000000480.114960.560.210.260.30.23
ENSOARG00000000490.126820.540.20.270.270.26
ENSOARG00000000491.118360.60.170.260.330.23
ENSOARG00000000492.137490.480.280.230.250.24
ENSOARG00000000493.129130.530.230.30.240.24
ENSOARG00000000497.16170.390.290.20.190.31
ENSOARG00000000498.142510.470.270.250.220.26
ENSOARG00000000502.13650.470.280.210.270.24
ENSOARG00000000505.131450.640.150.320.320.21
ENSOARG00000000516.1110100