Vertebrates : Ovis aries

Genes

List of gene names and their CDS sequence properties
Name pattern

Exact names (separated by rows):





Genome statistics
Sequence count
Genome total22823
Filtered set22823 (no filters used)
Correlation0
View sequences in FASTA
Gene nameLengthGC-ContentNucleotide Concentration
AdenineGuanineCytosineThymine
ENSOARG00000000006.19550.410.320.110.290.28
ENSOARG00000000010.110420.360.370.080.280.27
ENSOARG00000000016.115450.410.290.160.240.3
ENSOARG00000000019.16840.380.350.130.250.27
ENSOARG00000000021.12010.310.420.060.250.27
ENSOARG00000000022.16790.40.320.120.280.29
ENSOARG00000000023.17840.450.260.150.30.29
ENSOARG00000000025.13460.420.310.120.30.27
ENSOARG00000000027.12970.40.30.120.270.3
ENSOARG00000000028.113780.390.320.110.280.29
ENSOARG00000000032.118210.390.340.10.290.27
ENSOARG00000000033.15280.350.220.280.070.43
ENSOARG00000000035.111400.410.310.130.290.27
ENSOARG00000000038.110740.570.210.290.280.22
ENSOARG00000000039.19540.430.240.180.250.33
ENSOARG00000000040.114730.510.30.30.210.18
ENSOARG00000000041.12610.50.30.250.260.2
ENSOARG00000000042.115060.530.250.250.280.22
ENSOARG00000000042.114880.530.250.250.280.22
ENSOARG00000000043.115360.440.330.230.210.23
ENSOARG00000000044.14860.370.360.180.190.27
ENSOARG00000000045.19540.440.240.190.260.32
ENSOARG00000000046.111730.650.20.30.350.16
ENSOARG00000000047.15070.410.360.180.240.23
ENSOARG00000000048.116680.570.20.270.30.23
ENSOARG00000000049.141940.460.280.230.220.27
ENSOARG00000000050.18610.430.240.180.250.33
ENSOARG00000000052.113050.50.30.240.260.2
ENSOARG00000000052.111490.490.310.240.250.2
ENSOARG00000000052.114490.50.310.240.250.2
ENSOARG00000000053.111130.50.250.30.20.25
ENSOARG00000000053.111340.50.260.30.20.25
ENSOARG00000000054.12970.490.260.260.240.25
ENSOARG00000000055.14920.590.20.260.330.21
ENSOARG00000000056.14800.590.170.250.340.24
ENSOARG00000000057.138190.360.440.160.20.2
ENSOARG00000000058.12310.560.220.290.270.23
ENSOARG00000000059.19300.430.240.20.230.32
ENSOARG00000000060.19480.460.230.20.270.31
ENSOARG00000000061.16090.420.260.190.230.32
ENSOARG00000000062.19060.530.190.230.30.28
ENSOARG00000000063.12820.560.220.260.30.22
ENSOARG00000000064.13600.550.240.310.240.21
ENSOARG00000000065.116410.630.220.330.30.15
ENSOARG00000000066.14920.480.170.240.240.15
ENSOARG00000000067.17440.490.340.30.190.17
ENSOARG00000000068.110440.430.260.190.240.31
ENSOARG00000000069.114790.720.150.370.340.14
ENSOARG00000000070.18790.460.330.260.20.2
ENSOARG00000000071.1960.430.290.240.190.28
ENSOARG00000000072.18610.640.210.280.350.15
ENSOARG00000000073.17890.440.320.230.210.24
ENSOARG00000000074.13930.630.180.310.320.19
ENSOARG00000000075.14980.530.270.270.260.21
ENSOARG00000000076.14980.670.180.320.350.14
ENSOARG00000000077.14890.690.160.290.40.15
ENSOARG00000000078.129400.450.290.240.210.26
ENSOARG00000000079.1600.670.220.370.30.12
ENSOARG00000000080.132490.640.240.360.290.11
ENSOARG00000000081.115540.490.30.310.190.2
ENSOARG00000000082.18400.430.270.240.190.3
ENSOARG00000000083.13690.40.260.230.160.34
ENSOARG00000000084.16150.630.20.250.380.14
ENSOARG00000000085.120880.470.30.240.230.23
ENSOARG00000000086.13150.610.180.230.380.21
ENSOARG00000000087.14470.460.220.240.220.32
ENSOARG00000000088.17860.630.20.30.330.17
ENSOARG00000000089.162400.60.230.310.290.18
ENSOARG00000000090.112720.580.230.280.30.19
ENSOARG00000000091.12970.60.160.210.380.24
ENSOARG00000000092.15940.60.190.240.360.21
ENSOARG00000000093.16360.460.270.240.220.27
ENSOARG00000000094.120490.580.230.310.270.18
ENSOARG00000000095.117190.460.290.230.220.25
ENSOARG00000000096.127720.420.350.230.190.22
ENSOARG00000000097.110080.540.240.260.280.21
ENSOARG00000000098.14680.640.160.270.370.21
ENSOARG00000000099.130150.610.210.310.30.18
ENSOARG00000000099.130660.620.210.320.30.18
ENSOARG00000000100.18100.540.280.280.260.18
ENSOARG00000000101.14440.590.20.270.310.22
ENSOARG00000000102.116200.480.280.240.240.24
ENSOARG00000000103.18400.450.270.230.210.29
ENSOARG00000000104.13990.730.10.260.470.17
ENSOARG00000000105.17560.670.140.340.330.19
ENSOARG00000000106.111910.430.340.240.180.24
ENSOARG00000000107.18760.620.210.30.320.17
ENSOARG00000000108.12790.590.170.220.370.24
ENSOARG00000000109.112810.540.250.250.280.21
ENSOARG00000000110.122770.560.240.280.280.2
ENSOARG00000000111.14890.660.160.240.420.18
ENSOARG00000000112.14620.630.190.320.310.18
ENSOARG00000000113.17020.410.380.240.170.21
ENSOARG00000000114.119620.530.270.260.280.2
ENSOARG00000000115.116110.470.310.230.240.22
ENSOARG00000000116.118540.420.310.210.210.27
ENSOARG00000000117.131530.480.260.260.220.26
ENSOARG00000000118.16030.620.20.330.290.18
ENSOARG00000000119.111250.640.260.360.280.1
ENSOARG00000000120.14080.420.320.230.20.25
ENSOARG00000000121.17140.510.260.260.250.23