Vertebrates : Ovis aries

Genes

List of gene names and their CDNA sequence properties
Name pattern

Exact names (separated by rows):





Genome statistics
Sequence count
Genome total23113
Filtered set23113 (no filters used)
Correlation0
View sequences in FASTA
Gene nameLengthGC-ContentNucleotide Concentration
AdenineGuanineCytosineThymine
ENSOARG00000000006.19550.410.320.110.290.28
ENSOARG00000000010.110420.360.370.080.280.27
ENSOARG00000000016.115450.410.290.160.240.3
ENSOARG00000000019.16840.380.350.130.250.27
ENSOARG00000000021.12010.310.420.060.250.27
ENSOARG00000000022.16790.40.320.120.280.29
ENSOARG00000000023.17840.450.260.150.30.29
ENSOARG00000000025.13460.420.310.120.30.27
ENSOARG00000000027.12970.40.30.120.270.3
ENSOARG00000000028.113780.390.320.110.280.29
ENSOARG00000000032.118210.390.340.10.290.27
ENSOARG00000000033.15280.350.220.280.070.43
ENSOARG00000000035.111400.410.310.130.290.27
ENSOARG00000000038.113920.570.210.280.280.22
ENSOARG00000000039.19540.430.240.180.250.33
ENSOARG00000000040.114730.510.30.30.210.18
ENSOARG00000000041.12610.50.30.250.260.2
ENSOARG00000000042.122120.520.250.250.270.23
ENSOARG00000000042.153300.480.250.220.250.27
ENSOARG00000000043.119100.490.30.260.230.21
ENSOARG00000000044.14860.370.360.180.190.27
ENSOARG00000000045.19540.440.240.190.260.32
ENSOARG00000000046.111730.650.20.30.350.16
ENSOARG00000000047.15070.410.360.180.240.23
ENSOARG00000000048.134280.540.210.270.280.25
ENSOARG00000000049.141940.460.280.230.220.27
ENSOARG00000000050.18610.430.240.180.250.33
ENSOARG00000000052.113050.50.30.240.260.2
ENSOARG00000000052.111490.490.310.240.250.2
ENSOARG00000000052.114490.50.310.240.250.2
ENSOARG00000000053.111340.50.260.30.20.25
ENSOARG00000000053.117400.470.270.260.210.26
ENSOARG00000000054.12970.490.260.260.240.25
ENSOARG00000000055.14920.590.20.260.330.21
ENSOARG00000000056.14800.590.170.250.340.24
ENSOARG00000000057.155760.370.420.180.190.21
ENSOARG00000000058.12310.560.220.290.270.23
ENSOARG00000000059.19300.430.240.20.230.32
ENSOARG00000000060.19480.460.230.20.270.31
ENSOARG00000000061.16090.420.260.190.230.32
ENSOARG00000000062.19060.530.190.230.30.28
ENSOARG00000000063.12820.560.220.260.30.22
ENSOARG00000000064.13600.550.240.310.240.21
ENSOARG00000000065.116410.630.220.330.30.15
ENSOARG00000000066.15810.490.180.250.240.16
ENSOARG00000000067.17440.490.340.30.190.17
ENSOARG00000000068.138860.390.30.180.210.31
ENSOARG00000000069.114790.720.150.370.340.14
ENSOARG00000000070.18790.460.330.260.20.2
ENSOARG00000000071.1960.430.290.240.190.28
ENSOARG00000000072.18610.640.210.280.350.15
ENSOARG00000000073.17890.440.320.230.210.24
ENSOARG00000000074.13930.630.180.310.320.19
ENSOARG00000000075.14980.530.270.270.260.21
ENSOARG00000000076.14980.670.180.320.350.14
ENSOARG00000000077.14890.690.160.290.40.15
ENSOARG00000000078.129400.450.290.240.210.26
ENSOARG00000000079.1600.670.220.370.30.12
ENSOARG00000000080.132640.640.240.360.290.11
ENSOARG00000000081.115540.490.30.310.190.2
ENSOARG00000000082.18400.430.270.240.190.3
ENSOARG00000000083.118760.420.260.230.20.32
ENSOARG00000000084.16150.630.20.250.380.14
ENSOARG00000000085.128060.460.30.230.230.24
ENSOARG00000000086.13150.610.180.230.380.21
ENSOARG00000000087.18260.410.260.210.190.33
ENSOARG00000000088.17860.630.20.30.330.17
ENSOARG00000000089.162400.60.230.310.290.18
ENSOARG00000000090.113370.590.230.280.30.19
ENSOARG00000000091.12970.60.160.210.380.24
ENSOARG00000000092.15940.60.190.240.360.21
ENSOARG00000000093.16360.460.270.240.220.27
ENSOARG00000000094.158930.50.240.260.240.26
ENSOARG00000000095.117610.460.290.230.220.25
ENSOARG00000000096.136670.410.330.220.190.26
ENSOARG00000000097.110080.540.240.260.280.21
ENSOARG00000000098.14680.640.160.270.370.21
ENSOARG00000000099.130150.610.210.310.30.18
ENSOARG00000000099.130660.620.210.320.30.18
ENSOARG00000000100.18100.540.280.280.260.18
ENSOARG00000000101.14440.590.20.270.310.22
ENSOARG00000000102.117000.480.280.240.240.24
ENSOARG00000000103.113460.470.260.250.220.27
ENSOARG00000000104.13990.730.10.260.470.17
ENSOARG00000000105.17560.670.140.340.330.19
ENSOARG00000000106.114970.440.310.250.190.24
ENSOARG00000000107.18760.620.210.30.320.17
ENSOARG00000000108.12790.590.170.220.370.24
ENSOARG00000000109.112810.540.250.250.280.21
ENSOARG00000000110.122770.560.240.280.280.2
ENSOARG00000000111.14890.660.160.240.420.18
ENSOARG00000000112.14620.630.190.320.310.18
ENSOARG00000000113.117790.430.330.230.20.24
ENSOARG00000000114.122400.540.250.280.260.21
ENSOARG00000000115.116110.470.310.230.240.22
ENSOARG00000000116.118540.420.310.210.210.27
ENSOARG00000000117.131930.480.260.250.220.26
ENSOARG00000000118.16030.620.20.330.290.18
ENSOARG00000000119.111250.640.260.360.280.1
ENSOARG00000000120.14080.420.320.230.20.25
ENSOARG00000000121.17140.510.260.260.250.23
Please cite: JetGene: Internet Resource for Analysis of Regulatory Regions or Nucleotide Contexts in Differentially Translated Plant Transcripts.
N. S. Sadovskaya, O. N. Mustafaev, A. A. Tyurin, I. V. Deineko & I. V. Goldenkova-Pavlova
Russian Journal of Plant Physiology volume 68, pages 633–640 (2021)