Vertebrates : Danio rerio

Genes

List of gene names and their CDS sequence properties
Name pattern

Exact names (separated by rows):





Genome statistics
Sequence count
Genome total52089
Filtered set52089 (no filters used)
Correlation0
View sequences in FASTA
Gene nameLengthGC-ContentNucleotide Concentration
AdenineGuanineCytosineThymine
ENSDARG00000003132.107260.490.280.270.220.23
ENSDARG00000020647.1224390.470.280.240.230.26
ENSDARG00000057055.93930.520.230.250.270.24
ENSDARG00000057055.96330.50.260.250.250.24
ENSDARG00000076803.44160.410.320.190.220.27
ENSDARG00000077393.34140.420.310.190.230.27
ENSDARG00000086269.422770.510.250.240.270.24
ENSDARG00000086269.426670.520.250.250.270.24
ENSDARG00000098172.23970.440.30.20.240.26
ENSDARG00000098274.2460.410.30.280.130.26
ENSDARG00000098394.24130.420.290.20.220.29
ENSDARG00000098423.23660.430.290.220.20.28
ENSDARG00000098496.23870.390.320.170.220.29
ENSDARG00000098629.24360.410.320.180.230.27
ENSDARG00000098938.2500.560.220.160.40.2
ENSDARG00000099027.23890.410.270.190.220.31
ENSDARG00000099028.2610.430.30.110.310.26
ENSDARG00000099052.23770.450.280.20.250.27
ENSDARG00000099064.24620.40.310.180.220.29
ENSDARG00000099066.2640.450.270.250.20.27
ENSDARG00000099074.23480.410.240.180.230.34
ENSDARG00000099140.23810.410.280.190.220.31
ENSDARG00000099259.23930.450.290.210.240.25
ENSDARG00000099268.23550.440.290.250.190.28
ENSDARG00000099434.23420.390.330.180.20.28
ENSDARG00000099454.23330.430.350.180.250.22
ENSDARG00000099526.23180.40.320.190.220.28
ENSDARG00000099638.24190.410.290.20.210.3
ENSDARG00000099769.23960.410.290.180.230.3
ENSDARG00000100002.310860.440.290.240.20.27
ENSDARG00000100017.23900.450.290.190.260.26
ENSDARG00000100027.2550.420.350.220.20.24
ENSDARG00000100048.24130.430.290.210.220.28
ENSDARG00000100158.23840.410.310.190.220.28
ENSDARG00000100191.23500.40.310.20.210.28
ENSDARG00000100237.23460.410.310.190.220.28
ENSDARG00000100345.23580.440.270.210.240.28
ENSDARG00000100445.2520.460.310.230.230.23
ENSDARG00000100516.23490.440.30.190.260.26
ENSDARG00000100541.24260.390.340.190.190.27
ENSDARG00000100554.23450.420.30.210.210.28
ENSDARG00000100637.23800.420.330.210.20.26
ENSDARG00000100801.23780.430.320.210.220.25
ENSDARG00000100951.23710.420.330.210.210.25
ENSDARG00000101033.23690.410.310.190.220.28
ENSDARG00000101221.23630.440.30.210.230.26
ENSDARG00000101665.228590.450.30.230.220.25
ENSDARG00000101665.226650.450.30.240.210.26
ENSDARG00000101672.23440.380.330.190.180.29
ENSDARG00000101681.23570.420.290.20.220.29
ENSDARG00000101685.23570.40.310.210.190.29
ENSDARG00000101709.23300.410.330.190.220.26
ENSDARG00000101738.23650.450.280.210.250.26
ENSDARG00000101768.23540.450.30.230.220.25
ENSDARG00000101830.2460.430.30.240.20.26
ENSDARG00000102001.23380.390.330.210.180.28
ENSDARG00000102052.23750.410.310.190.220.28
ENSDARG00000102108.23720.450.240.220.230.31
ENSDARG00000102176.213710.470.260.250.220.28
ENSDARG00000102189.23990.410.330.170.240.26
ENSDARG00000102374.2490.470.310.220.240.22
ENSDARG00000102466.24040.430.290.20.230.28
ENSDARG00000102522.2610.340.380.230.110.26
ENSDARG00000102592.23960.450.320.190.260.23
ENSDARG00000102625.23810.450.280.190.250.27
ENSDARG00000102757.23780.420.30.190.230.28
ENSDARG00000102809.23850.410.320.180.230.27
ENSDARG00000103009.23690.460.270.230.220.27
ENSDARG00000103096.24230.410.330.210.20.26
ENSDARG00000103104.23500.410.340.210.190.25
ENSDARG00000103150.23870.440.290.180.260.27
ENSDARG00000103300.23150.410.330.230.180.26
ENSDARG00000103438.23660.420.310.20.220.28
ENSDARG00000103506.23780.440.30.20.240.26
ENSDARG00000103544.23390.390.320.240.150.29
ENSDARG00000103552.24170.430.30.20.230.27
ENSDARG00000103583.23480.440.290.210.230.26
ENSDARG00000103653.27260.350.330.180.170.31
ENSDARG00000103772.23750.450.290.20.250.26
ENSDARG00000103849.29930.490.260.260.230.24
ENSDARG00000103876.23360.430.320.240.190.25
ENSDARG00000103890.2460.460.30.30.150.24
ENSDARG00000103897.2640.340.340.160.190.3
ENSDARG00000104046.23390.370.350.180.190.27
ENSDARG00000104481.23350.460.290.210.250.25
ENSDARG00000104518.25340.450.350.240.210.2
ENSDARG00000104591.23870.410.320.20.210.27
ENSDARG00000104629.214880.460.240.260.20.3
ENSDARG00000104684.24380.390.350.180.210.26
ENSDARG00000104838.23240.40.330.190.210.27
ENSDARG00000104867.24230.40.340.170.240.26
ENSDARG00000105150.23830.450.30.230.220.25
ENSDARG00000105200.2490.490.310.290.20.2
ENSDARG00000109710.14200.440.320.210.220.24
ENSDARG00000113032.14200.440.320.220.220.24
ENSDARG00000114907.13660.430.290.20.230.28
ENSDARG00000116470.1100.50.20.20.30.3
ENSDARG00000116509.1110.550.180.450.090.27
ENSDARG00000116856.13660.430.290.210.230.27
Please cite: JetGene: Internet Resource for Analysis of Regulatory Regions or Nucleotide Contexts in Differentially Translated Plant Transcripts.
N. S. Sadovskaya, O. N. Mustafaev, A. A. Tyurin, I. V. Deineko & I. V. Goldenkova-Pavlova
Russian Journal of Plant Physiology volume 68, pages 633–640 (2021)