Vertebrates

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Vicugna pacosAlpaca118061270400
Poecilia formosaAmazon molly30898309581971519309
Anolis carolinensisAnole lizard (green anole)1917619333103188776
Dasypus novemcinctusArmadillo (nine-banded armadillo)26551280511204711025
Otolemur garnettiiBushbaby (small-eared galago)199862128900
Caenorhabditis elegansCaenorhabditis elegans31574337461997123795
Carlito syrichtaCarlito syrichta317913232879709103
Felis catusCat (domestic cat)202592080165957243
Astyanax mexicanusCave fish (Blind cave fish)406884073000
Cavia apereaCavia aperea186981889600
Gallus gallusChicken30252302951732416219
Pan troglodytesChimpanzee49949504342067220528
Chinchilla lanigeraChinchilla lanigera25983262651527114514
Pelodiscus sinensisChinese softshell turtle20669207661048310380
Ciona intestinalisC.intestinalis (Sea squirt Ciona intestinalis)173021732900
Gadus morhuaCod (Atlantic cod)221002261800
Latimeria chalumnaeCoelacanth236012374200
Bos taurusCow (cattle)37538380302340321400
Cricetulus griseus crigriCricetulus griseus269852743100
Cricetulus griseus chok1gshdCricetulus griseus283272843361825948
Ciona savignyiC.savignyi (Sea squirt Ciona savignyi)20155203711139011645
Canis familiarisDog2515726107107409940
Tursiops truncatusDolphin (bottlenosed dolphin)166111753600
Anas platyrhynchosDuck (mallard)27233276881437713493
Loxodonta africanaElephant (African savanna elephant)256352620300
Mustela putorius furoFerret (Domestic ferret)2006220349110749605
Ficedula albicollisFlycatcher (Collared flycatcher)159831604900
Drosophila melanogasterFruitfly (fruit fly)30362306512973529853
Takifugu rubripesFugu (torafugu)478414800348311509
Fukomys damarensisFukomys damarensis234132367000
Nomascus leucogenysGibbon (Northern white-cheeked gibbon)19988211801347514954
Gorilla gorillaGorilla (Western Lowland Gorilla)27473290261366315523
Cavia porcellusGuinea Pig (domestic guinea pig)25582258241360813104
Erinaceus europaeusHedgehog (western European hedgehog)146051599600
Heterocephalus glaber femaleHeterocephalus glaber28984296201424913915
Heterocephalus glaber maleHeterocephalus glaber28099286581117110757
Equus caballusHorse44934453361939020308
Homo sapiensHuman10481711118700072573
Procavia capensisHyrax (cape rock hyrax)161141723400
Jaculus jaculusJaculus jaculus251802550159275188
Dipodomys ordiiKangaroo rat (Ord's kangaroo rat)239622427600
Petromyzon marinusLamprey (sea lamprey)114421148900
Echinops telfairiLesser hedgehog tenrec (small Madagascar hedgehog)165752039900
Macaca mulattaMacaque (rhesus monkey)487704953700
Callithrix jacchusMarmoset (white-tufted-ear marmoset)430004419000
Oryzias latipesMedaka (Japanese medaka)246742467592636976
Pteropus vampyrusMegabat (large flying fox)170531808600
Mesocricetus auratusMesocricetus auratus25910262161013910573
Myotis lucifugusMicrobat (little brown bat)207192243200
Microtus ochrogasterMicrotus ochrogaster276112814000