Vertebrates

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Vicugna pacosAlpaca118061270400
Poecilia formosaAmazon molly30898309581971519309
Anolis carolinensisAnole lizard (green anole)1917619333103188776
Dasypus novemcinctusArmadillo (nine-banded armadillo)26551280511204711025
Otolemur garnettiiBushbaby (small-eared galago)199862128938934084
Caenorhabditis elegansCaenorhabditis elegans33552361722358525978
Carlito syrichtaCarlito syrichta317913232879709103
Felis catusCat (domestic cat)40302407961978619347
Astyanax mexicanusCave fish (Blind cave fish)40688407301811116389
Cavia apereaCavia aperea186981889600
Gallus gallusChicken28444287561859517414
Pan troglodytesChimpanzee49949504342067220528
Chinchilla lanigeraChinchilla lanigera25983262651527114514
Pelodiscus sinensisChinese softshell turtle20669207661048310380
Ciona intestinalisC.intestinalis (Sea squirt Ciona intestinalis)17302173291363212148
Gadus morhuaCod (Atlantic cod)221002261800
Latimeria chalumnaeCoelacanth236012374291258962
Bos taurusCow (cattle)37538380302340321400
Cricetulus griseus crigriCricetulus griseus26985274311039910759
Cricetulus griseus chok1gshdCricetulus griseus183883094591574
Ciona savignyiC.savignyi (Sea squirt Ciona savignyi)201552037125712630
Canis familiarisDog2515726107107409940
Tursiops truncatusDolphin (bottlenosed dolphin)166111753601
Anas platyrhynchosDuck (mallard)27233276881437713493
Loxodonta africanaElephant (African savanna elephant)256352620300
Mustela putorius furoFerret (Domestic ferret)2006220349110749605
Ficedula albicollisFlycatcher (Collared flycatcher)159831604900
Drosophila melanogasterFruitfly (fruit fly)30362306512973529853
Takifugu rubripesFugu (torafugu)5446727425412842
Fukomys damarensisFukomys damarensis23413236701106011271
Nomascus leucogenysGibbon (Northern white-cheeked gibbon)40527410941286013286
Gorilla gorillaGorilla (Western Lowland Gorilla)45194457161683517276
Cavia porcellusGuinea Pig (domestic guinea pig)25582258241360813104
Erinaceus europaeusHedgehog (western European hedgehog)146051599600
Heterocephalus glaber femaleHeterocephalus glaber28984296201424913915
Heterocephalus glaber maleHeterocephalus glaber28099286581117110757
Equus caballusHorse44934453361939020308
Homo sapiensHuman10481711118700072573
Procavia capensisHyrax (cape rock hyrax)161141723400
Jaculus jaculusJaculus jaculus251802550159275188
Dipodomys ordiiKangaroo rat (Ord's kangaroo rat)239622427600
Petromyzon marinusLamprey (sea lamprey)114421148900
Echinops telfairiLesser hedgehog tenrec (small Madagascar hedgehog)165752039900
Macaca mulattaMacaque (rhesus monkey)487704953700
Callithrix jacchusMarmoset (white-tufted-ear marmoset)430004419000
Oryzias latipesMedaka (Japanese medaka)37468374951911218205
Pteropus vampyrusMegabat (large flying fox)170531808600
Mesocricetus auratusMesocricetus auratus25910262161013910573
Myotis lucifugusMicrobat (little brown bat)207192243213671552
Microtus ochrogasterMicrotus ochrogaster27611281401220012462