Vertebrates

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Vicugna pacosAlpaca118061270400
Poecilia formosaAmazon molly30898309581971519309
Anolis carolinensisAnole lizard (green anole)32972337981343915114
Dasypus novemcinctusArmadillo (nine-banded armadillo)26551280511204711025
Otolemur garnettiiBushbaby (small-eared galago)199862128938934084
Caenorhabditis elegansCaenorhabditis elegans31768345882185523978
Carlito syrichtaCarlito syrichta317913232879709103
Felis catusCat (domestic cat)40302407961978619347
Astyanax mexicanusCave fish (Blind cave fish)40688407301811116389
Cavia apereaCavia aperea186981889600
Gallus gallusChicken28444287561859517414
Pan troglodytesChimpanzee49949504342067220528
Chinchilla lanigeraChinchilla lanigera25983262651527114514
Pelodiscus sinensisChinese softshell turtle20669568427052603
Ciona intestinalisC.intestinalis (Sea squirt Ciona intestinalis)1730235801363212148
Gadus morhuaCod (Atlantic cod)622476245600
Latimeria chalumnaeCoelacanth236012374291258962
Bos taurusCow (cattle)37538380302340321400
Cricetulus griseus crigriCricetulus griseus26985274311039910759
Cricetulus griseus chok1gshdCricetulus griseus283272843361825948
Ciona savignyiC.savignyi (Sea squirt Ciona savignyi)20155203711139011645
Canis familiarisDog2515726107107409940
Tursiops truncatusDolphin (bottlenosed dolphin)166111753600
Anas platyrhynchosDuck (mallard)27233276881437713493
Loxodonta africanaElephant (African savanna elephant)256352620300
Mustela putorius furoFerret (Domestic ferret)2006220349110749605
Ficedula albicollisFlycatcher (Collared flycatcher)29825298881840918802
Drosophila melanogasterFruitfly (fruit fly)30719310893010030211
Takifugu rubripesFugu (torafugu)522435305900
Fukomys damarensisFukomys damarensis234132367068146936
Nomascus leucogenysGibbon (Northern white-cheeked gibbon)40527410941286013286
Gorilla gorillaGorilla (Western Lowland Gorilla)45194457161683517276
Cavia porcellusGuinea Pig (domestic guinea pig)25582258241360813104
Erinaceus europaeusHedgehog (western European hedgehog)146051599600
Heterocephalus glaber femaleHeterocephalus glaber28984296201424913915
Heterocephalus glaber maleHeterocephalus glaber28099286581117110757
Equus caballusHorse44934453361939020308
Homo sapiensHuman12071220787700
Procavia capensisHyrax (cape rock hyrax)161141723400
Jaculus jaculusJaculus jaculus251802550159275188
Dipodomys ordiiKangaroo rat (Ord's kangaroo rat)239622427682848674
Petromyzon marinusLamprey (sea lamprey)114421148912331292
Echinops telfairiLesser hedgehog tenrec (small Madagascar hedgehog)165752039900
Macaca mulattaMacaque (rhesus monkey)487704953700
Callithrix jacchusMarmoset (white-tufted-ear marmoset)48683499782884122906
Oryzias latipesMedaka (Japanese medaka)37468374951911218205
Pteropus vampyrusMegabat (large flying fox)17053526000
Mesocricetus auratusMesocricetus auratus25910262161013910573
Myotis lucifugusMicrobat (little brown bat)207192243213671552
Microtus ochrogasterMicrotus ochrogaster276112814000