Protists

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Acanthamoeba castellanii str neffAcanthamoeba castellanii str. Neff149741497461
Albugo candidaAlbugo candida133101355800
Albugo laibachiiAlbugo laibachii13804144582427
Angomonas deaneiAngomonas deanei168881688800
Aphanomyces astaciAphanomyces astaci26259264771508815912
Aphanomyces invadansAphanomyces invadans20816208411347014075
Aureococcus anophagefferensAureococcus anophagefferens115201152215671578
Babesia bigeminaBabesia bigemina5079509000
Babesia bovisBabesia bovis37033703862802
Babesia equi strain waBabesia equi strain WA532953291198855
Babesia microti strain riBabesia microti strain RI2503250500
Bigelowiella natansBigelowiella natans217062171237125906
Bigelowiella natans gca 000002455Bigelowiella natans (GCA_000002455)28328300
Blastocystis hominisBlastocystis hominis6020602013941942
Bodo saltansBodo saltans181881868000
Capsaspora owczarzaki atcc 30864Capsaspora owczarzaki ATCC 30864101231012338723754
Chondrus crispusChondrus crispus980798074563298
Chroomonas mesostigmatica ccmp1168Chroomonas mesostigmatica CCMP116850550500
Cryptomonas parameciumCryptomonas paramecium46647000
Cryptosporidium muris rn66Cryptosporidium muris RN66393439346570
Cryptosporidium parvumCryptosporidium parvum47347300
Cryptosporidium parvum iowa iiCryptosporidium parvum Iowa II3805380500
Cyclospora cayetanensisCyclospora cayetanensis7153715300
Dictyostelium discoideumDictyostelium discoideum (slime mold)1326713267600
Dictyostelium fasciculatumDictyostelium fasciculatum121651216500
Dictyostelium lacteumDictyostelium lacteum1022510226280
Dictyostelium purpureumDictyostelium purpureum123991240321862669
Eimeria acervulinaEimeria acervulina686768673690
Eimeria brunettiEimeria brunetti8711871100
Eimeria maximaEimeria maxima605760571840
Eimeria mitisEimeria mitis8748874810
Eimeria necatrixEimeria necatrix860986093580
Eimeria praecoxEimeria praecox7635763500
Eimeria tenellaEimeria tenella216216119
Eimeria tenella gca 000499545Eimeria tenella (GCA_000499545)859985995010
Emiliania huxleyiEmiliania huxleyi38554385991038811304
Entamoeba dispar saw760Entamoeba dispar SAW76088118811292
Entamoeba histolytica gca 001662325Entamoeba histolytica8394839400
Entamoeba histolyticaEntamoeba histolytica81138304324844
Entamoeba histolytica hm 1 imss aEntamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-A63276327310593
Entamoeba histolytica hm 1 imss bEntamoeba histolytica HM-1:IMSS-B63016301258275
Entamoeba histolytica hm 3 imssEntamoeba histolytica HM-3:IMSS7358735814761164
Entamoeba histolytica ku27Entamoeba histolytica KU2774557455515865
Entamoeba invadens ip1Entamoeba invadens IP199259925800
Entamoeba nuttalli p19Entamoeba nuttalli P196187618712189
Fonticula albaFonticula alba6309631736293786
Galdieria sulphurariaGaldieria sulphuraria7174717468186780
Giardia intestinalisGiardia intestinalis6098609800
Giardia intestinalis assemblage bGiardia intestinalis4910491000
Giardia intestinalis atcc 50581Giardia intestinalis ATCC 505814468447000