Plants

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Aegilops tauschiiAegilops tauschii (Tausch's goatgrass)339283392900
Amborella trichopodaAmborella trichopoda (Amborella)273132731300
Arabidopsis lyrataArabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)32667326672063021310
Arabidopsis thalianaArabidopsis thaliana (thale-cress)48321483594271542322
Beta vulgarisBeta vulgaris28721287212722426648
Brachypodium distachyonBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome)52972529723829040119
Brassica napusBrassica napus22611894933323848
Brassica oleraceaBrassica oleracea592205922500
Brassica rapaBrassica rapa (field mustard)410254102500
Chlamydomonas reinhardtiiChlamydomonas reinhardtii (a green algae)19528195281897018968
Chondrus crispusChondrus crispus9807980700
Cyanidioschyzon merolaeCyanidioschyzon merolae (a red algae)4973498404463
Galdieria sulphurariaGaldieria sulphuraria7174717469816940
Glycine maxGlycine max (soybean)73319733195990961494
Hordeum vulgareHordeum vulgare (Barley)62315625846020658255
Leersia perrieriLeersia perrieri (Leersia)38960389611329816172
Medicago truncatulaMedicago truncatula str. A17 (barrel medic)57585575852534926056
Musa acuminataMusa acuminata (banana)3651936525589516326
Oryza barthiiOryza barthii (African wild rice)41595415951208515067
Oryza brachyanthaOryza brachyantha3203732038647111625
Oryza glaberrimaOryza glaberrima (African rice)331643316400
Oryza glumaepatulaOryza glumaepatula46893468931525017618
Oryza longistaminataOryza longistaminata316863168600
Oryza meridionalisOryza meridionalis434554345500
Oryza nivaraOryza nivara48360483601540718654
Oryza punctataOryza punctata41060410601313216190
Oryza rufipogonOryza rufipogon (common wild rice)474414745600
Oryza indicaOryza sativa Indica (Indica rice)407454074500
Oryza sativaOryza sativa Japonica (Japonica rice)42355447613489635568
Ostreococcus lucimarinusOstreococcus lucimarinus (a green algae)7603764000
Physcomitrella patensPhyscomitrella patens (a moss)38354383541817919040
Populus trichocarpaPopulus trichocarpa (western balsam poplar)730127301200
Prunus persicaPrunus persica (peach)2892728927896310263
Selaginella moellendorffiiSelaginella moellendorffii (a spike moss)348253489100
Setaria italicaSetaria italica (foxtail millet)40599405992058126506
Solanum lycopersicumSolanum lycopersicum str. Heinz 170633785338101172114160
Solanum tuberosumSolanum tuberosum (potato)562105621000
Sorghum bicolorSorghum bicolor (sorghum)39659396593068431218
Theobroma cacaoTheobroma cacao (cocoa)44186441864177141783
Trifolium pratenseTrifolium pratense412704130200
Triticum aestivumTriticum aestivum (bread wheat)154140155117153022152993
Triticum urartuTriticum urartu (an einkorn)334823490210
Vitis viniferaVitis vinifera (wine grape)29927299711707420075
Zea maysZea mays (maize)131496131496112693113678