Plants

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Aegilops tauschiiAegilops tauschii (Tausch's goatgrass)25868025891100
Amborella trichopodaAmborella trichopoda (Amborella)27313273134900
Arabidopsis lyrataArabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)32667326672063021310
Arabidopsis thalianaArabidopsis thaliana (thale-cress)48321158131388113790
Beta vulgarisBeta vulgaris28721287212722426648
Brachypodium distachyonBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome)52972529723829040119
Brassica napusBrassica napus10104010104000
Brassica oleraceaBrassica oleracea592205922500
Brassica rapaBrassica rapa (field mustard)410254102500
Chlamydomonas reinhardtiiChlamydomonas reinhardtii (a green algae)19528195281897018968
Chondrus crispusChondrus crispus980743194653377
Cyanidioschyzon merolaeCyanidioschyzon merolae (a red algae)4973498404463
Galdieria sulphurariaGaldieria sulphuraria1467054135135
Glycine maxGlycine max (soybean)884128841200
Hordeum vulgareHordeum vulgare (Barley)37961379621702418575
Leersia perrieriLeersia perrieri (Leersia)38960389611329816172
Medicago truncatulaMedicago truncatula str. A17 (barrel medic)57585575852534926056
Musa acuminataMusa acuminata (banana)45589117433676837506
Oryza barthiiOryza barthii (African wild rice)41595415951208515067
Oryza brachyanthaOryza brachyantha3203732038647111625
Oryza glaberrimaOryza glaberrima (African rice)331643316400
Oryza glumaepatulaOryza glumaepatula46893468931525017618
Oryza longistaminataOryza longistaminata316863168600
Oryza meridionalisOryza meridionalis43455434552419124804
Oryza nivaraOryza nivara48360853828973387
Oryza punctataOryza punctata410604106000
Oryza rufipogonOryza rufipogon (common wild rice)42454745613431594
Oryza indicaOryza sativa Indica (Indica rice)407454074500
Oryza sativaOryza sativa Japonica (Japonica rice)42355447613489635568
Ostreococcus lucimarinusOstreococcus lucimarinus (a green algae)760376409891183
Physcomitrella patensPhyscomitrella patens (a moss)38354383541817919040
Populus trichocarpaPopulus trichocarpa (western balsam poplar)730127301200
Prunus persicaPrunus persica (peach)47089470893499635970
Selaginella moellendorffiiSelaginella moellendorffii (a spike moss)348251007111761817
Setaria italicaSetaria italica (foxtail millet)41023410231922024568
Solanum lycopersicumSolanum lycopersicum str. Heinz 170634429346581670617227
Solanum tuberosumSolanum tuberosum (potato)562101123018051806
Sorghum bicolorSorghum bicolor (sorghum)47110471103425736391
Theobroma cacaoTheobroma cacao (cocoa)441864418600
Trifolium pratenseTrifolium pratense41270413023880536837
Triticum aestivumTriticum aestivum (bread wheat)13334613374400
Triticum urartuTriticum urartu (an einkorn)61696617734606442339
Vitis viniferaVitis vinifera (wine grape)41097410971701717872
Zea maysZea mays (maize)725397253900