Plants

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Aegilops tauschiiAegilops tauschii (Tausch's goatgrass)339283392900
Amborella trichopodaAmborella trichopoda (Amborella)27313273134900
Arabidopsis lyrataArabidopsis lyrata (lyrate rockcress)32667326672063021310
Arabidopsis thalianaArabidopsis thaliana (thale-cress)48321483594271542322
Beta vulgarisBeta vulgaris28721287212722426648
Brachypodium distachyonBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome)31029310291149722111
Brassica napusBrassica napus10104010104000
Brassica oleraceaBrassica oleracea592205922500
Brassica rapaBrassica rapa (field mustard)410254102500
Chlamydomonas reinhardtiiChlamydomonas reinhardtii (a green algae)144891450457045240
Chondrus crispusChondrus crispus980798074653377
Cyanidioschyzon merolaeCyanidioschyzon merolae (a red algae)4998500904487
Galdieria sulphurariaGaldieria sulphuraria7174717469816940
Glycine maxGlycine max (soybean)73319733195990961494
Hordeum vulgareHordeum vulgare (Barley)62315625846020658255
Leersia perrieriLeersia perrieri (Leersia)38960389611329816172
Medicago truncatulaMedicago truncatula str. A17 (barrel medic)57585575852534926056
Musa acuminataMusa acuminata (banana)3651936525589516326
Oryza barthiiOryza barthii (African wild rice)41595415951208515067
Oryza brachyanthaOryza brachyantha3203732038647111625
Oryza glaberrimaOryza glaberrima (African rice)331643316400
Oryza glumaepatulaOryza glumaepatula46893468931525017618
Oryza longistaminataOryza longistaminata316863168600
Oryza meridionalisOryza meridionalis43455434552419124804
Oryza nivaraOryza nivara48360483601540718654
Oryza punctataOryza punctata41060410601313216190
Oryza rufipogonOryza rufipogon (common wild rice)47441474561450217633
Oryza indicaOryza sativa Indica (Indica rice)407454074500
Oryza sativaOryza sativa Japonica (Japonica rice)42132423463476435430
Ostreococcus lucimarinusOstreococcus lucimarinus (a green algae)760376409891183
Physcomitrella patensPhyscomitrella patens (a moss)38354383541817919040
Populus trichocarpaPopulus trichocarpa (western balsam poplar)45778457782614427076
Prunus persicaPrunus persica (peach)2892728927896310263
Selaginella moellendorffiiSelaginella moellendorffii (a spike moss)348253489143156380
Setaria italicaSetaria italica (foxtail millet)40599405992058126506
Solanum lycopersicumSolanum lycopersicum str. Heinz 170633785338101172114160
Solanum tuberosumSolanum tuberosum (potato)56210562103747637503
Sorghum bicolorSorghum bicolor (sorghum)39659396593068431218
Theobroma cacaoTheobroma cacao (cocoa)44186441864177141783
Trifolium pratenseTrifolium pratense41270413023880536837
Triticum aestivumTriticum aestivum (bread wheat)154140155117153022152993
Triticum urartuTriticum urartu (an einkorn)334833490310
Vitis viniferaVitis vinifera (wine grape)29927299711707420075
Zea maysZea mays (maize)131496131496112693113678