Metazoa

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Acyrthosiphon pisumAcyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)36195369393211533840
Adineta vagaAdineta vaga493004930031
Aedes aegyptiAedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)1715817177931810970
Amphimedon queenslandicaAmphimedon queenslandica43615436151465317026
Anopheles darlingiAnopheles darlingi1060210602412317
Anopheles gambiaeAnopheles gambiae (African malaria mosquito)15125151341235611738
Anoplophora glabripennisAnoplophora glabripennis223432240988426385
Apis melliferaApis mellifera (European honey bee)23470244622260122487
Atta cephalotesAtta cephalotes (leaf-cutter ant)10657110988031871
Belgica antarcticaBelgica antarctica13510135101064974
Bombus impatiensBombus impatiens158961589600
Bombyx moriBombyx mori (silkworm)146231462300
Brugia malayiBrugia malayi139311423759015415
Caenorhabditis brenneriCaenorhabditis brenneri307643117728513605
Caenorhabditis briggsaeCaenorhabditis briggsae24978259801593416246
Caenorhabditis elegansCaenorhabditis elegans (C.elegans)361721997123795
Caenorhabditis elegansCaenorhabditis elegans (C.elegans)33552361722358525978
Caenorhabditis japonicaCaenorhabditis japonica236681369900
Caenorhabditis remaneiCaenorhabditis remanei315263168723452364
Capitella teletaCapitella teleta (bristle worm)321753217552268062
Crassostrea gigasCrassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)260892610100
Culex quinquefasciatusCulex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)190381903812922738
Danaus plexippusDanaus plexippus (monarch butterfly)1512815128071
Daphnia pulexDaphnia pulex (common water flea)7892632336
Dendroctonus ponderosaeDendroctonus ponderosae (mountain pine beetle)134571345752685912
Drosophila ananassaeDrosophila ananassae21191217951903219182
Drosophila erectaDrosophila erecta19592199461736116813
Drosophila grimshawiDrosophila grimshawi19429197651763017954
Drosophila melanogasterDrosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)30362306512973529853
Drosophila mojavensisDrosophila mojavensis20110205291824918248
Drosophila persimilisDrosophila persimilis168781687930
Drosophila pseudoobscuraDrosophila pseudoobscura23456243962177422484
Drosophila sechelliaDrosophila sechellia164691648420
Drosophila simulansDrosophila simulans24119247402348423609
Drosophila virilisDrosophila virilis20548210401867418589
Drosophila willistoniDrosophila willistoni151821547187828568
Drosophila yakubaDrosophila yakuba23304239782189622024
Heliconius melpomeneHeliconius melpomene (postman butterfly)128291379791608996
Helobdella robustaHelobdella robusta (freshwater leech)234322343234294133
Ixodes scapularisIxodes scapularis (black-legged tick)204882048829363459
Lepeophtheirus salmonisLepeophtheirus salmonis130811308149094156
Lingula anatinaLingula anatina34105341055560
Loa loaLoa loa (eye worm)154451544500
Lottia giganteaLottia gigantea (owl limpet)233402334950235472
Lucilia cuprinaLucilia cuprina144521445276235586
Mayetiola destructorMayetiola destructor22410226301249611776
Megaselia scalarisMegaselia scalaris114631146340202259
Melitaea cinxiaMelitaea cinxia (Glanville fritillary)166681667878915665
Mnemiopsis leidyiMnemiopsis leidyi (warty comb jelly)160581655949725178
Nasonia vitripennisNasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)8039839276587678