Metazoa

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Acyrthosiphon pisumAcyrthosiphon pisum (pea aphid)36195369393211533840
Adineta vagaAdineta vaga493004930031
Aedes aegyptiAedes aegypti (yellow fever mosquito)1715817177931810970
Amphimedon queenslandicaAmphimedon queenslandica43615436151465317026
Anopheles darlingiAnopheles darlingi10472104721311
Anopheles gambiaeAnopheles gambiae (African malaria mosquito)148701488979767283
Anoplophora glabripennisAnoplophora glabripennis223432240988426385
Apis melliferaApis mellifera (European honey bee)153141531459446767
Atta cephalotesAtta cephalotes (leaf-cutter ant)10657110988031871
Belgica antarcticaBelgica antarctica13510135101064974
Bombus impatiensBombus impatiens158961589600
Bombyx moriBombyx mori (silkworm)146231462300
Brugia malayiBrugia malayi171531717518381442
Caenorhabditis brenneriCaenorhabditis brenneri307453115828383592
Caenorhabditis briggsaeCaenorhabditis briggsae2186522048175387
Caenorhabditis elegansCaenorhabditis elegans (C.elegans)337461997123795
Caenorhabditis elegansCaenorhabditis elegans (C.elegans)31574567101969423250
Caenorhabditis japonicaCaenorhabditis japonica360833668233593262
Caenorhabditis remaneiCaenorhabditis remanei315263168723452364
Capitella teletaCapitella teleta (bristle worm)321753217552268062
Crassostrea gigasCrassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)260892610100
Culex quinquefasciatusCulex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)190321903211952658
Danaus plexippusDanaus plexippus (monarch butterfly)162541626000
Daphnia pulexDaphnia pulex (common water flea)306113063457257250
Dendroctonus ponderosaeDendroctonus ponderosae (mountain pine beetle)134571345752685912
Drosophila ananassaeDrosophila ananassae150701523500
Drosophila erectaDrosophila erecta150481505000
Drosophila grimshawiDrosophila grimshawi149861498720
Drosophila melanogasterDrosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)30362306512973529853
Drosophila mojavensisDrosophila mojavensis145951459800
Drosophila persimilisDrosophila persimilis168781687930
Drosophila pseudoobscuraDrosophila pseudoobscura16857169299341034
Drosophila sechelliaDrosophila sechellia164691648420
Drosophila simulansDrosophila simulans154151541740
Drosophila virilisDrosophila virilis144911449300
Drosophila willistoniDrosophila willistoni155131567700
Drosophila yakubaDrosophila yakuba160821613410
Heliconius melpomeneHeliconius melpomene (postman butterfly)128291379791608996
Helobdella robustaHelobdella robusta (freshwater leech)234322343234294133
Ixodes scapularisIxodes scapularis (black-legged tick)204862048629293455
Lepeophtheirus salmonisLepeophtheirus salmonis130811308149094156
Lingula anatinaLingula anatina34105341055560
Loa loaLoa loa (eye worm)154451544500
Lottia giganteaLottia gigantea (owl limpet)233402334950235472
Lucilia cuprinaLucilia cuprina144521445276235586
Mayetiola destructorMayetiola destructor22410226301249611776
Megaselia scalarisMegaselia scalaris114631146340202259
Melitaea cinxiaMelitaea cinxia (Glanville fritillary)166681667878915665
Mnemiopsis leidyiMnemiopsis leidyi (warty comb jelly)160581655949725178
Nasonia vitripennisNasonia vitripennis (jewel wasp)171741894115049048