Vertebrates

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Mus musculusMouse (house mouse)635411092825267846335
Microcebus murinusMouse Lemur (gray mouse lemur)35691358991211110755
Mus caroliMus caroli504928222300
Mus musculus nodshiltjMus musculus519748572300
Mus musculus akrjMus musculus521938615900
Mus musculus fvbnjMus musculus519118562200
Mus musculus pwkphjMus musculus529718585600
Mus musculus dba2jMus musculus520578596100
Mus musculus ajMus musculus521968622800
Mus musculus casteijMus musculus532818647600
Mus musculus c3hhejMus musculus519716058800
Mus musculus nzohlltjMus musculus525388699500
Mus musculus c57bl6njMus musculus523838683100
Mus musculus wsbeijMus musculus515028485100
Mus musculus 129s1svimjMus musculus521918615200
Mus musculus balbcjMus musculus521458613700
Mus musculus lpjMus musculus520608590700
Mus pahariMus pahari500028061300
Mus spretus spreteijMus spretus526468554600
Nannospalax galiliNannospalax galili26872272381134411786
Notamacropus eugeniiNotamacropus eugenii153421683800
Octodon degusOctodon degus270472762800
Papio anubisOlive baboon209772169798946563
Monodelphis domesticaOpossum (gray short-tailed opossum)36557374231900818866
Pongo abeliiOrangutan (Bornean orangutan)21414224511070211424
Ailuropoda melanoleucaPanda (giant panda)211362191400
Peromyscus maniculatus bairdiiPeromyscus maniculatus28866293311318113458
Sus scrofaPig498595148500
Ochotona princepsPika (American pika)160061733300
Xiphophorus maculatusPlatyfish (southern platyfish)20454204821126310257
Ornithorhynchus anatinusPlatypus23584241311251111983
Oryctolagus cuniculusRabbit41055417111853121052
Rattus norvegicusRat (Norway rat)291073171500
Saccharomyces cerevisiaeSaccharomyces cerevisiae6600661240
Ovis ariesSheep (Domestic sheep)228232311363544656
Sorex araneusShrew (European shrew)131921458100
Choloepus hoffmanniSloth (Hoffmann's two-fingered sloth)124351407200
Lepisosteus oculatusSpotted gar22483225251230310979
Ictidomys tridecemlineatusSquirrel (thirteen-lined ground squirrel)259582626700
Gasterosteus aculeatusStickleback (three-spined stickleback)2757627628119669649
Tarsius syrichtaTarsier (Philippine tarsier)136751491200
Sarcophilus harrisiiTasmanian devil224042258200
Tetraodon nigroviridisTetraodon (spotted green pufferfish)231182326533013767
Oreochromis niloticusTilapia (Nile tilapia)2676326788112709731
Tupaia belangeriTree Shrew (northern tree shrew)154751778800
Meleagris gallopavoTurkey (domestic turkey)164941661835554710
Chlorocebus sabaeusVervet-AGM (African green monkey)1925519830111449723
Macropus eugeniiWallaby (tammar wallaby)153421683800
Xenopus tropicalisXenopus (western clawed frog)227182289179568145
Taeniopygia guttataZebra Finch32098322302448726929