Protists

Scientific nameCommon nameCDSCDNA5' UTR3' UTR
Plasmodium berghei gca 900044335Plasmodium berghei28834300
Plasmodium berghei gca 000005395Plasmodium berghei (GCA_000005395)117791219313710
Plasmodium chabaudiPlasmodium chabaudi5157517100
Plasmodium chabaudi chabaudi gca 000003075Plasmodium chabaudi147461500718520
Plasmodium chabaudi chabaudiPlasmodium chabaudi chabaudi147471500718240
Plasmodium coatneyiPlasmodium coatneyi55165516431261
Plasmodium cynomolgi strain bPlasmodium cynomolgi strain B571657161055743
Plasmodium falciparumPlasmodium falciparum5362551500
Plasmodium falciparum hb3Plasmodium falciparum546254705668
Plasmodium falciparum igh cr14Plasmodium falciparum50735076917
Plasmodium falciparum dd2Plasmodium falciparum51395144232230
Plasmodium falciparum raj116Plasmodium falciparum32103213471473
Plasmodium falciparum 7g8Plasmodium falciparum 7G86314631418281449
Plasmodium falciparum camp malaysiaPlasmodium falciparum CAMP/Malaysia6118611818391444
Plasmodium falciparum fch 4Plasmodium falciparum FCH/4577057701254935
Plasmodium falciparum malips096 e11Plasmodium falciparum MaliPS096_E116317631717211353
Plasmodium falciparum nf135 5 c10Plasmodium falciparum NF135/5.C106349634918241402
Plasmodium falciparum nf54Plasmodium falciparum NF545936593615451177
Plasmodium falciparum palo alto ugandaPlasmodium falciparum Palo Alto/Uganda6048604916661252
Plasmodium falciparum santa luciaPlasmodium falciparum Santa Lucia6195619517881376
Plasmodium falciparum tanzania 2000708 Plasmodium falciparum Tanzania (2000708)6719672518211537
Plasmodium falciparum ugt5 1Plasmodium falciparum UGT5.15922592216631225
Plasmodium falciparum vietnam oak knoll fvo Plasmodium falciparum Vietnam Oak-Knoll (FVO)6234623418161438
Plasmodium fragilePlasmodium fragile567256871632
Plasmodium gaboniPlasmodium gaboni535654452410
Plasmodium inui san antonio 1Plasmodium inui San Antonio 1583258322939
Plasmodium knowlesiPlasmodium knowlesi5102510900
Plasmodium malariaePlasmodium malariae634364603370
Plasmodium ovale curtisi gca 900088555Plasmodium ovale7776794900
Plasmodium ovale wallikeriPlasmodium ovale8646881000
Plasmodium ovale wallikeri gca 900088485Plasmodium ovale8421858100
Plasmodium ovale curtisiPlasmodium ovale862588252580
Plasmodium reichenowi gca 001601855Plasmodium reichenowi5289536500
Plasmodium reichenowiPlasmodium reichenowi str. CDC5630576800
Plasmodium vinckei petteriPlasmodium vinckei petteri51605160314
Plasmodium vinckei vinckeiPlasmodium vinckei vinckei15021502711
Plasmodium vivax north koreanPlasmodium vivax6695669619631286
Plasmodium vivax mauritania iPlasmodium vivax6381638118921296
Plasmodium vivaxPlasmodium vivax5389538900
Plasmodium vivax india viiPlasmodium vivax6616661619461326
Plasmodium vivax brazil iPlasmodium vivax6464648119061296
Plasmodium yoeliiPlasmodium yoelii5926597800
Plasmodium yoelii gca 900002395Plasmodium yoelii5654570800
Plasmodium yoelii 17xPlasmodium yoelii 17X7508750937053611
Plasmodium yoelii yoeliiPlasmodium yoelii yoelii786178616370
Plasmopara halstediiPlasmopara halstedii154691546900
Polysphondylium pallidum pn500Polysphondylium pallidum PN500123671236730
Pseudocohnilembus persalinusPseudocohnilembus persalinus131791317900
Pythium aphanidermatumPythium aphanidermatum1231212318684561
Pythium arrhenomanesPythium arrhenomanes138051380714801003